Dr. Kristen Browning
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1639616014
Dr. Kristen Browning DNP
Nurse Practitioner
She is located at 225 East Chicago Avenue in Chicago, IL 60611. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1639616014. Appointment can be made via the phone number (312) 227-4000.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kristen Browning, being an nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kristen Browning.
- Common Cold
- Fever
- General Care
- Headache
- Influenza
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Prescription Refill
Looking for more Nurse Practitioners?
Out of the 200 nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 225 East Chicago Avenue Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 345 East Superior Street Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 2575 East Evergreen Drive Appleton, 54913, WI
- Gender: Female
- Address: 680 North Lake Shore Drive Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 446 East Ontario Street Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5717 Highland Drive Rolling Meadows, 60067, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 635 North Fairbanks Court Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 19-100 675 North Saint Clair Street Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: 259 East Erie Street Chicago, 60611, IL
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 200 211 East Ontario Street Chicago, 60611, IL
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Kristen Browning accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kristen Browning accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Kristen Browning?
Dr. Kristen Browning's office is located at 225 East Chicago Avenue in Chicago, IL 60611.
What conditions does Dr. Kristen Browning treat?
Dr. Kristen Browning provides treatment for Common Cold, General Care, Headache, Migraine, Nausea and Vomiting, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.